HomeNewsEuro 2020 Match Full Schedule: Fixtures, Kick-off, Stream, Venue

Euro 2020 Match Full Schedule: Fixtures, Kick-off, Stream, Venue

European Championship match live stream details

The European soccer tournament, which has been postponed for a year during the coronavirus pandemic, has finally here.

Starting on Friday, June 11, 2021, 24 teams will participate in 51 matches in 12 sites. Rome, London, Seville, Amsterdam, Glasgow, Seville, Copenhagen, Budapest, Bucharest, Munich, Olympic and Saint Petersburg are 11 major hosting cities.

On June 26 will begin the knockout rounds, and the semi-finals and final will take place at London’s Wembley Stadium.
The complete schedule, streaming links, a TV schedule, and everything else you need to know about the Euro 2020 are available below.

GROUP STAGEWatchKick-off in CET 
DateTeamsVenue
Friday 11th JuneTurkey 0-3 Italy Highlights(21:00, Rome)
Saturday 12th JuneWales vs Switzerland(15:00, Olympic)
Saturday 12th JuneDenmark vs Finland(18:00, Copenhagen)
Saturday 12th JuneBelgium vs Russia(21:00, St Petersburg)
Sunday 13th JuneNetherlands vs UkraineAmsterdam
Sunday 13th JuneAustria vs North MacedoniaBucharest
Sunday 13th JuneEngland vs CroatiaLondon
Monday 14th JuneScotland vs Czech RepublicGlasgow
Monday 14th JunePoland vs SlovakiaSt Petersburg
Monday 14th JuneSpain vs SwedenSeville
Tuesday 15th JuneHungary vs PortugalBudapest
Tuesday 15th JuneFrance vs GermanyMunich
Wednesday 16th JuneTurkey vs WalesOlympic
Wednesday 16th JuneItaly vs SwitzerlandRome
Wednesday 16th JuneDenmark vs BelgiumCopenhagen
Thursday 17th JuneFinland vs RussiaSt Petersburg
Thursday 17th JuneNetherlands vs AustriaAmsterdam
Thursday 17th JuneUkraine vs North MacedoniaBucharest
Friday 18th JuneCroatia vs Czech RepublicGlasgow
Friday 18th JuneEngland vs ScotlandLondon
Friday 18th JuneSweden vs SlovakiaSt Petersburg
Saturday 19th JuneSpain vs PolandSeville
Saturday 19th JuneHungary vs FranceBudapest
Saturday 19th JuneGermany vs HungaryMunich
Sunday 20th JuneSwitzerland vs TurkeyOlympic
Sunday 20th JuneItaly vs WalesRome
Monday 21st JuneRussia vs DenmarkCopenhagen
Monday 21st JuneFinland vs BelgiumSt Petersburg
Monday 21st JuneNorth Macedonia vs NetherlandsAmsterdam
Monday 21st JuneUkraine vs AustriaBucharest
Tuesday 22nd JuneCroatia vs ScotlandGlasgow
Tuesday 22nd JuneCzech Republic vs EnglandLondon
Wednesday 23rd JuneSweden vs PolandSeville
Wednesday 23rd JuneSlovakia vs SpainSt Petersburg
Wednesday 23rd JunePortugal vs FranceBudapest
Wednesday 23rd JuneGermany vs HungaryMunich
KNOCKOUT PHASERound of 16
DateTeamsVenue
Saturday 26th JuneGroup A winner v Group C runner-upLondon
Saturday 26th JuneGroup A runner-up v Group B runner-upAmsterdam
Sunday 27th JuneGroup B winner v Group A/D/E/F third placeSeville
Sunday 27th JuneGroup C winner v Group 3D/E/F third place – BudapestBudapest
Monday 28th JuneGroup F winner v Group A/B/C third placeBucharest
Monday 28th JuneGroup D runner-up v Group E runner-upCopenhagen
Tuesday 29th JuneGroup E winner v Group A/B/C/D third placeGlasgow
Tuesday 29th JuneGroup D winner v Group F runner-upLondon
Quarter-finals
DateTimeTeamsVenue
Friday 2nd July17:00Winner of match 41 v Winner of match 42St Petersburg
Friday 2nd July20:00Winner of match 39 v Winner of match 37Munich
Saturday 3rd July17:00Winner of match 40 v Winner of match 38Olympic
Saturday 3rd July20:00Winner of match 43 v Winner of match 44Rome
Semi-finals
DateTimeTeamsVenue
Tuesday 6th July20:00Winner of match 45 v Winner of match 46London
Wednesday 7th July20:00Winner of match 48 v Winner of match 47London
Final
DateTimeTeamsVenue
Sunday 11 July21:00Winner of Match 49 v Winner of Match 50London

Latest Highlights

Upcoming Matches